Chauffeured transfers in Garmisch-Partenkirchen · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Garmisch-Partenkirchen with the fare shown first
Garmisch-Partenkirchen arranges pre-booked transfers in Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Garmisch-Partenkirchen, each with its page
- Seefeld in Tirolfrom €60.5626 min
- Mittenwaldfrom €94.4740 min
- Leutascher Geisterklamm und Wasserfallsteigfrom €98.5042 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Garmisch-Partenkirchen requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Garmisch-Partenkirchen and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Garmisch-Partenkirchen
€46.47
the cheapest route
26 min
Flughafen Innsbruck → Seefeld in Tirol
Prices by route
Guide prices in Garmisch-Partenkirchen, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Innsbruck → Seefeld in Tirol21.4 km · 26 min€60.56from
- Flughafen Innsbruck → Mittenwald36.3 km · 40 min€94.47from
- Flughafen Innsbruck → Leutascher Geisterklamm und Wasserfallsteig38 km · 42 min€98.50from
- Flughafen Innsbruck → Das Kranzbach50.1 km · 51 min€125.09from
- Flughafen Innsbruck → Schloss Elmau52.2 km · 54 min€130.28from
- Flughafen Innsbruck → Dorint Sporthotel Garmisch-Partenkirchen56.2 km · 53 min€137.48from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Innsbruck → Seefeld in Tirol | 21.4 km | 26 min | €60.56 | See details |
| Flughafen Innsbruck → Mittenwald | 36.3 km | 40 min | €94.47 | See details |
| Flughafen Innsbruck → Leutascher Geisterklamm und Wasserfallsteig | 38 km | 42 min | €98.50 | See details |
| Flughafen Innsbruck → Das Kranzbach | 50.1 km | 51 min | €125.09 | See details |
| Flughafen Innsbruck → Schloss Elmau | 52.2 km | 54 min | €130.28 | See details |
| Flughafen Innsbruck → Dorint Sporthotel Garmisch-Partenkirchen | 56.2 km | 53 min | €137.48 | See details |
Within Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Garmisch-Partenkirchen, at the same fixed price.
- Ehrwald Zugspitzbahn → Camping Resort Zugspitze (5 Sterne)18.3 km · 18 min€46.47from
- Ehrwald Zugspitzbahn → Edelweiss Lodge and Resort20.2 km · 22 min€51.68from
- Ehrwald Zugspitzbahn → Berghotel Hammersbach20.3 km · 22 min€51.87from
- Ehrwald Zugspitzbahn → Obermuehle 4S Alpin SPA Resort20.6 km · 22 min€52.44from
- Ehrwald Zugspitzbahn → aja Garmisch-Partenkirchen22 km · 24 min€55.90from
- Ehrwald Zugspitzbahn → Garmisch-Partenkirchen Hausberg22.1 km · 24 min€56.09from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ehrwald Zugspitzbahn → Camping Resort Zugspitze (5 Sterne) | 18.3 km | 18 min | €46.47 | See details |
| Ehrwald Zugspitzbahn → Edelweiss Lodge and Resort | 20.2 km | 22 min | €51.68 | See details |
| Ehrwald Zugspitzbahn → Berghotel Hammersbach | 20.3 km | 22 min | €51.87 | See details |
| Ehrwald Zugspitzbahn → Obermuehle 4S Alpin SPA Resort | 20.6 km | 22 min | €52.44 | See details |
| Ehrwald Zugspitzbahn → aja Garmisch-Partenkirchen | 22 km | 24 min | €55.90 | See details |
| Ehrwald Zugspitzbahn → Garmisch-Partenkirchen Hausberg | 22.1 km | 24 min | €56.09 | See details |
Where we take you in Garmisch-Partenkirchen
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Innsbruck
from €60.56Airport
Fürstenweg 180, 6020 Innsbruck, Österreich
See prices and book →Ehrwald Zugspitzbahn
from €46.47Station
6632 Ehrwald, Österreich
See prices and book →Garmisch-Partenkirchen
from €57.46Station
Bahnhofstraße 31, 82467 Garmisch-Partenkirchen
See prices and book →Garmisch-Partenkirchen Hausberg
from €56.09Station
82467 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Deutschland
See prices and book →Mittenwald
from €94.47Station
82481 Mittenwald, Deutschland
See prices and book →Seefeld in Tirol
from €60.56Station
6100 Seefeld in Tirol, Österreich
See prices and book →Deutsches Zentrum für Kinder- und Jugendrheumatologie
from €59.00Hospital
Gehfeldstraße 24, 82467 Garmisch-Partenkirchen
See prices and book →Fachklinik & Vitalhotel am Kofel Gesundheitszentrum Oberammergau
from €99.45Hospital
Hubertusstraße 2, 82487 Oberammergau
See prices and book →Klinik Dr. Beger
from €58.05Hospital
Achenfeldstraße 19 /21, 82467 Garmisch-Partenkirchen
See prices and book →Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen
from €64.40Hospital
Auenstraße 6, 82467 Garmisch-Partenkirchen-Kainzenbad
See prices and book →Klinikum Garmisch-Partenkirchen GmbH Abteilung für Kinderklinik
from €66.15Hospital
Auenstraße 6, 82467 Garmisch-Partenkirchen-Kainzenbad
See prices and book →Sozialpädiatrisches Zentrum
from €59.00Hospital
Gehfeldstraße 24, 82467 Garmisch-Partenkirchen
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Garmisch-Partenkirchen?
In Garmisch-Partenkirchen and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Garmisch-Partenkirchen centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Garmisch-PartenkirchenDrive with Garmisch-Partenkirchen in Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Garmisch-Partenkirchen?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Garmisch-Partenkirchen?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Garmisch-Partenkirchen?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Garmisch-Partenkirchen, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car